Staff List
Title | Name | First Name | Main Role | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mrs | Bagshaw | Samantha | Head | NPQH, MA, PGCE, BA |
Mrs | Mills | Laura | Deputy Head and DSL | BA Hons PGCE, Head of Curriculum Development, SLT |
Mrs | Roberts | Sarah | Registrar | HND, ND |
Mrs | Woolf | Henrietta | School Secretary | MA Hons, Oxford City Guide |
Mr | Widdows | Ian | Class Teacher (Year 6) | |
Mrs | Hirons | Jane | Class Teacher (Year 5) | BA Hons with QTS MA in Educational Studies CELTA Level 5 Cert |
Miss | Boland | Harriet | Class Teacher (Year 4) | PGCE with QTS, BSC Sports Coaching Development |
Miss | Burt | Hannah | Class Teacher (Year 3), Head of Drama | BA Hons PGCE |
Mrs | Sulley | Catherine | Class Teacher (Year 1) | PGCE BA Hons, Level 5 Diploma in Teaching Learners with Specific Learning Difficulties/Dyslexia. Deputy DSL |
Mrs | Byrne | Beth | Class Teacher(Reception) | BA Ed Hons (EYFS), OTS, Head of EYFS, Deputy DSL |
Miss | Poole | Georgina | Class Teacher (Nursery) on maternity leave | Early Years Educator Level 3 |
Mrs | Ledger | Caroline | Ball Skills, Dance, Gym & Swimming | BEd Hons |
Mrs | Lane Fox | Chrissie | Learning Support | SENCo & Head of Learning Support, BA Architectural Studies, PGCE, NASENCO, Level 4 Diploma in Teaching Learners with SLD, Dyslexia and Dyscalculia |
Mrs | Thurgur | Nicole | Art Teacher (Nursery-Year 6) | BA Hons PGCE, Masters in AT |
Mrs | Drew | Jo | Head of Music | B.A. Hons (Music) PGCE |
Mrs | Butler | Gabrielle | Ballet Teacher (Nursery - Year 6) | LRAD, ARAD, AISTD |
Mrs | Bowker | Cathy | Music Teacher (Nursery) | BA Hons, SRMT |
Mr | Witherspoon | Andrew | Computing Teacher | |
Mr | Durn | Chris | ICT Support | |
Miss | Fox | Ellie | EYFS Assistant and After School Club Coordinator | Level 3, Early Years |
Mrs | Price | Hazel | Teaching Assistant | DIP RBS (TC), RAD RTS |
Mrs | Pearson | Karen | Teaching Assistant | Educational Coaching |
Mrs | Bushrod | Nicky | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs | Price | Hazel | Teaching Assistant | |
Ms | Claremont | Rosie | Forest School Lead & Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs | Pickin | Kate | Individual Piano Teacher | BMus PGCE LTCL |
Mr | Foley | James | Individual Guitar Teacher | |
Mrs | Whitehouse | Sarah | School Counsellor | BA Hons English Literature with Creative Writing (2:1), MSc Counselling Psychology (Distinction), Diploma in Counselling Children and Adolescents, Level 6 Certificate in Therapeutic Counselling Supervision |
Mrs | Evans | Nicola | Admin Assistant | ASA assistant teacher |
Miss | Kinder | Alison | Individual Violin Teacher | |
Miss | Webb | Belinda | Individual Drum Teacher | |
Mr | O'Neill | Darren | Head Chef | |
Ms | Hind | Rachel | Assistant Cook | |
Mr | Ruff | Kevin | Grounds & Maintenance | |
Mr | Ebbage | Ashley | Grounds & Maintenance | |
Mrs | Butler | Jo | Housekeeper | |
Miss | Bailey | Annabelle | Tennis Coach | Level 4 LTA |
Mr | Duncan | Gerard | Games, Sport | |
Mrs | Malpass | Sarah | Science (Tudor Hall) | BSc Hons, MSc, PGCE |
Mr | Harper | Matthew | French Teacher | - |
Mrs | Genot | Marie | French Teacher | MA, PGCE |
Mrs | Bailey | Maria | Speech & Language | |
Miss | Roberts | Sophie | Volunteer | |
Mr | Willis | Lee | Karate Teacher | |
Miss | Roberts | Nancy | Gap Assistant | |
Miss | Spencer | Poppy | Gap Assistant | |
Miss | Whiteley | Sarah | Gap Assistant |